Avril Lavigne - Videa a texty

31. května 2007 v 20:28 | Wall |  → Avril Lavigne

Girlfriend

Hey, hey, you, you I don't like your girlfriend
No way, no way I think you need a new one
Hey, hey, you, you I could be your girlfriend

Hey, hey, you, you I know that you like me
No way, no way No, it's not a secret
Hey, hey, you, you I want to be your girlfriend

You're so fine I want you mine you're so delicious
I think about you all the time you're so addictive
Don't you know what I can do to make you feel alright (Alright...)

Don't pretend I think you know I'm damn precious
And hell yeah, I'm the mother fucking princess
I can tell you like me too and you know I'm right (I'm right...)

She's like so whatever
You could do so much better
I think we should get together now
And that's what everyone's talking about

Hey, hey, you, you I don't like your girlfriend
No way, no way I think you need a new one
Hey, hey, you, you I could be your girlfriend

Hey, hey, you, you I know that you like me
No way, no way No, it's not a secret
Hey, hey, you, you I want to be your girlfriend

I can see the way, I see the way you look at me
And even when you look away I know you think of me
I know you talk about me all the time again and again (Again and again...)

So come over here and tell me what I wanna hear
Better, yet, make the girlfriend disappear
I don't wanna hear you say her name ever again (And again...)

Because...

She's like so whatever
And she could do so much better
I think we should get together now
And that's what everyone's talking about

Hey, hey, you, you I don't like your girlfriend
No way, no way I think you need a new one
Hey, hey, you, you I could be your girlfriend

Hey, hey, you, you I know that you like me
No way, no way No, it's not a secret
Hey, hey, you, you I want to be your girlfriend

(Uh)

In a second you'll be wrapped around my finger
'Cause I can, 'cause I can do it better
There's no other, so when's it gonna sink in
She's so stupid, what the hell were you thinking?

(Uh)

In a second you'll be wrapped around my finger
'Cause I can, 'cause I can do it better
There's no other, so when's it gonna sink in
She's so stupid, what the hell were you thinking?

Hey, hey, you, you (Hey)
I don't like your girlfriend (Yes)
No way, no way (No way)
I think you need a new one
Hey, hey, you, you (No way)
I could be your girlfriend (No way)

(No way, no way)

Hey, hey, you, you (Hey)
I know that you like me
No way, no way
No, it's not a secret (No way)

Hey, hey, you, you (No way)
I want to be your girlfriend

(No way, no way)

Hey, hey, you, you
I don't like your girlfriend (No way!)
No way, no way
I think you need a new one (Hey!)
Hey, hey, you, you
I could be your girlfriend (No way, no way)

(Hey!)

Hey, hey, you, you
I know that you like me (Now way!)
No way, no way
No, it's not a secret (Hey!)
Hey, hey, you, you (No way)
I want to be your girlfriend (No way, now way)

Hey, hey!

Don't tell me

You held my hand
And walked me home, I know
Why you gave me the kiss
It was something like this
You made me go, oh oh

You wiped my tears
Got rid of all my fears
Why did you have to go?
Guess it wasn't enough
To take up some of my love
Guys are so hard to trust

( Well ) did I not tell you
That I'm not like that girl
The one, who gives it all away

Chorus
Did you think that I was gonna
Give it up to you... this time?
Did you think that it was something
I was gonna do... and cry
Don't try to tell me what to do
Don't try to tell me what to say
You're better off that way

Don't think that your charm
And the fact that your arm
Is now around my neck
Will get you in my pants
I'll have to kick your ass
And make you never forget

I'm gonna ask you to stop
I thought I liked you a lot
But I'm really upset
So get out of my head
Get off of my bed
Yeah, that's what I said

( Well ) did I, not tell you
That I'm not like that girl
The one, who throws it all away

Chorus

This guilt trip that you put me on won't
Mess me up I've done no wrong
Any thoughts of you and me have gone
Away...

Chrous
You're better off that way

I'm better off alone anyway.

He wasn't

There's not much going on today
I'm really bored, it's getting late
What happened to my Saturday?
Monday's coming the day I hate

Chorus1
I'll sit on my bed alone
Staring at the phone

Chorus
He wasn't what I wanted
What I thought, no
He wouldn't even open up the door
He never made me feel like I was special
He isn't really what I'm looking for

Hey hey hey
Hey hey hey

This is when I start to bite my nails
And clean my room when all else fails
I think it's time for me to bail
This point of view is getting stale

Chorus1

Chorus
... uh, uh

Hey hey
Uh ah uh uh uh ah
Hey hey
Uh ah
Hey hey
Uh ah uh uh uh ah
Hey hey

Na na na na na
We've all got choices
Na na na na
We've all got voices
Na na na na na
Stand up make some noise
Na na na na
Stand up make some noise

Chorus1

Chorus 2x

Like I was special
'Cause I was special, uh uh

Na na na na na...

My happy ending

Oh-oh, oh-oh
So much for my happy ending
Oh-oh, oh-oh
So much for my happy ending
Oh-oh, oh-oh, oh-oh

Let's talk this over
It's not like we're dead
Was it something I did?
Was it something you said?
Don't leave me hangin'
In a city so dead
Held up so high
On such a breakable thread

Chorus1
You were all the things I thought I knew
And I thought we could be

Chorus
You were everything, everything
That I wanted
We were meant to be, supposed to be
But we lost it
All of our memories so close to me
Just fade away
All this time you were pretending
So much for my happy ending

Oh-oh, oh-oh
So much for my happy ending
Oh-oh, oh-oh

You've got your dumb friends
I know what they say
They tell you I'm difficult
But so are they
But they don't know me
Do they even know you?
All the things you hide from me
All the shit that you do

Chorus1

Chorus

It's nice to know that you were there
Thanks for acting like you care
And making me feel
Like I was the only one
It's nice to know we had it all
Thanks for watching as I fall
And letting me know we were done

Chorus
He was everything, everything...

Chorus

Oh-oh, oh-oh
So much for my happy ending
Oh-oh, oh-oh
So much for my happy ending
Oh-oh, oh-oh, oh-oh, oh-oh
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Anketa

Co je dnes za den???

Ponděli 22.8% (31)
Uterí 14% (19)
Středa 9.6% (13)
Čtvrtek 12.5% (17)
Pátek 14% (19)
Sobota 16.9% (23)
Neděle 10.3% (14)

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama